Location  (57) Turnover Collection Books Collection Other Collection Serial Collection French Collection-Total % Collection French Language ILL Sent per 1000 Books Held
Excel downloadbar chartbar chartbar chartbar chartbar chartbar chartbar chartbar chart
Median1.1218,5431,3724314921,1680.4%11.3
Total1,477,746121,7193,12371,6301,674,218
Avg1.3325,9252,174611,74729,3726.2%15.5
Max4.51130,4629,21238515,133140,41238.2%64.1
Min0.082,8145233,5940.0%0.2
Border Regional Library1.1935,2044,013502039,2870.1%6.9
Springfield Public Library1.148,645114008,7590.0%0.0
Western Manitoba Regional Library1.85130,4629,212385353140,4120.3%8.7
Bibliothèque Taché Library2.5713,7449012823214,9051.6%2.0
Bibliothèque Ritchot Library2.5521,6751,0501912,03134,77534.6%2.9
Emerson Public Library0.467,78628488,0780.1%14.2
Peguis First Nation Public Library (Obsolete)0.654,4115004,4160.0%0.0
Louise Public Library2.052,8147661403,5940.0%1.1
Bette Winner Public Library0.747,9218681708,8060.0%3.3
Bibliothèque Allard Regional Library0.9621,6692,806751,92026,4707.3%6.8
Bibliothèque Montcalm Library0.6222,7001,7981915,13339,65038.2%3.3
Bibliothèque Pere Champagne Library (Obsolete)0.628,6901,006165,86415,57637.6%6.7
Bibliothèque St. Claude Library0.479,371416172,75312,55721.9%0.0
Bibliothèque Saint-Joachim Library1.3316,7444,5575810,00031,35931.9%3.7
Bibliothèque Somerset Library (Obsolete)0.708,3981,016211,58011,01514.3%14.1
Bibliothèque Ste Anne Library0.8121,4251,068347,36129,88824.6%6.2
Boissevain-Morton Library and Archives1.4423,4673,394502826,9390.1%24.2
Boyne Regional Library3.8726,9862,775875929,9070.2%30.4
Bren Del Win Centennial Library0.9220,6441,38251022,0770.0%41.0
Brokenhead River Regional Library2.0428,7641,8948016030,8980.5%16.7
Churchill Public Library0.2515,0838562114916,1090.9%12.1
Eriksdale Public Library (Obsolete)0.775,650300005,9500.0%64.1
Evergreen Regional Library1.4848,8638,0549118557,1930.3%36.7
Flin Flon Public Library1.4826,1452,0916316628,4650.6%5.3
Glenwood & Souris Regional Library0.6118,543700406019,3430.3%10.5
Headingley Municipal Library1.7911,9901,406266313,4850.5%12.7
Jake Epp Library3.2064,3675,386144069,8970.0%30.9
Jolys Regional Library1.7533,4391,039249,65544,15721.9%22.5
Lac Du Bonnet Regional Library1.4519,3233,21469022,6060.0%40.4
Lakeland Regional Library2.3323,4461,11958024,6230.0%51.9
Leaf Rapids Public Library0.1215,77761026816,4570.4%3.3
Lynn Lake Centennial Library0.086,500400006,9000.0%0.0
Manitou Regional Library (Obsolete)0.4511,6751,11415012,8040.0%20.2
Minnedosa Regional Library1.8125,1681,55132026,7510.0%16.6
North Norfolk-MacGregor Regional Library2.0712,81377753313,6460.0%22.8
North-West Regional Library1.4433,7974,470562538,3480.1%14.9
Parkland Regional Library1.95109,9582,864263134113,2190.1%9.8
Pauline Johnson Library0.4510,25454712010,8130.0%17.5
Pinawa Public Library0.6523,6541,697602925,4400.1%20.0
Portage la Prairie Regional Library2.8257,0666,1209062263,8981.0%19.5
Prairie Crocus Regional Library0.8716,830650254017,5450.2%8.2
Rapid City Regional Library0.3815,878526297516,5080.5%8.4
R.M. of Argyle Public Library0.2610,793116202510,9540.2%0.2
Reston District Library1.4310,96391616511,9000.0%28.0
Rossburn Regional Library (Obsolete)0.4412,5671,593214314,2240.3%2.1
Russell & District Regional Library0.6116,3062,54943518,8940.2%0.7
Gaynor Family Regional Library4.5139,7662,05111020242,1290.5%33.3
Snow Lake Community Library0.2317,056352123617,4560.2%4.4
South Central Regional Library2.7396,1137,475306157104,0510.2%17.7
South Interlake Regional Library1.6588,6185,45691094,1650.0%10.1
Southwestern Manitoba Regional Library1.0521,4773,55591025,1230.0%19.1
Ste. Rose Regional Library (Obsolete)1.1115,3901,362631,72818,5439.3%8.3
The Pas Regional Library1.8429,8233,7917641434,1041.2%3.5
Thompson Public Library1.8133,5205,9097115139,6510.4%25.1
Valley Regional Library0.8919,3691,709434721,1680.2%7.3
Victoria Municipal Library0.6811,059691111,1390.1%4.4
UCN Norway House Public Library0.007,18757,1920.0%0.0
first prev next last Sort multiple columns by holding down the shift key and clicking another column header